WWR MARGARITAHANCOCK

Date of Birth:
2/19/2007
Description:
A very high percentage Pig Creek Roan (50%), Bogie Black (37.5%), Wild Horse Breezy (37.5%), Joe Hancock (25.78%), King County Joe (17.188%), Buck Hancock (17.19%), Red Buck (11.33%) mare with 8 pairs of matched chromosomes. This beautiful mare was acquired directly from the famous Wagon Wheel Ranch breeding program! 100% Foundation Quarter Horse.
Nickname:
Queen
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Sara Pariseau
Breeder:
Wagon Wheel Ranch
Notes:
Color Test Results - ee, Aa, nd1/nd2. 5 Panel Negative
Registration Number:
701
Unique Animal ID:
4947944
For Sale:
No
DateTitleAwardEarningsPoints
05/31/2018100% Foundation Quarter Horse