JAZ IS TROUBLE

Date of Birth:
4/17/2015
Description:
AQHA and Foundation Quarter Horse Registry (94.73%) Registered 2015 Black-based Grey Stallion. This stallion has it all! Beautiful conformation, wonderful disposition, and the pedigree to allow any Quarter Horse foal to be considered a National Foundation Quarter Horse! We will be taking limited outside breedings in 2019 for $450 per mare.
Nickname:
SMOKEY
Sex:
Male
Notes:
This stallions grand-sire is the famous Little Steel Dust! Smokey has King P-234, Poco Bueno, Pretty Boy, Leo, Joe Reed, Three Bars, Colonel Freckles, and Doc Bar in his pedigree top and bottom! He even has the famous Man-O-War in his pedigree!
Unique Animal ID:
5684351
DateTitleAwardEarningsPoints
06/20/2018National Foundation Quarter Horse91% NFQHA  
06/07/2018Foundation Quarter Horse94.73%  
Jaz is Trouble is 4-Panel N/N, with N/Hrd.