PRISCILLA SAGE

Date of Birth:
1/31/2015
Description:
APHA, PtHA and PHBA Registered 2015 Palomino and White Tobiano
Nickname:
JULIET
Sex:
Female
Notes:
This mare's pedigree is loaded with Blue Valentine, Gooseberry, Joe Hancock, Mr. Roan Hancock, King P-234, and Three Bars on the top and bottom. If her dam had been dual registered, this mare would probably qualify as a foundation quarter horse. This little mare is a genetic goldmine! Allele Summary: aa, ee, CR/n, TO/n, 6 Panel N/N (including OLWS)
Reg #1:
1070320
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500
Sales Comments:
This mare's pedigree is loaded with Blue Valentine, Gooseberry, Joe Hancock, Mr. Roan Hancock, King P-234, and Three Bars on the top and bottom. If her dam had been dual registered, this mare would probably qualify as a foundation quarter horse. This little mare is a genetic goldmine! Allele Summary: aa, ee, CR/n, TO/n, 6 Panel N/N (including OLWS)