SHES TRUE HANCOCK

Date of Birth:
7/2/2002
Description:
Beautiful Blue Roan mare! 97% NFQHA, with the following bloodline percentages: 50% Steel Blue Hancock (1/2 brother to Pig Creek Roan), 22.6% Joe Hancock, 21.88% Lowry Boy, 12.5% Bogie Black, 10.94% Roan Hancock, 6.25% Blue Valentine, and 6.25% Red Man. Full pedigree found here: https://www.allbreedpedigree.com/shes+true+hancock
Nickname:
Beauty
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Sara Pariseau
Notes:
Bred to PR Blue Fingers for a 2020 foal. The foal will be: 37.5% Steel Blue Hancock 16.8% Lowry Boy 16.4% Joe Hancock 9.4% Bogie Black 4.69% Blue Valentine 4.69% Red Man
Unique Animal ID:
4295159
For Sale:
No